TWELFTH BIENNIAL INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON BAROQUE MUSIC

Warsaw, 26th-30th July 2006


List of Sessions, Participants and Abstracts

Round Table Sessions

  1. The changing artistic priorities of German Hofkapellen, 1715-1760: a comparative panel
  2. Editing Cavalli
  3. Western music transmission in early modern Asia

Study Sessions

  1. New Bach Research
  2. Silvius Leopold Weiss (1687-1750) and the music of his time

Participants and their abstracts

Adams, Richard

Alibert, Agnčs

Allsop, Peter

Araujo, Ligiana Costa

Bacciagaluppi, Claudio

Barnett, Gregory

Baron, Carol K.

Bieńkowska, Irena

Biłozór-Salwa, Małgorzata

Borowiecka, Renata

Brouillette, Louis

Brover-Lubovsky, Bella

Burden, Michael

Cameron, Jasmin

Cessac, Catherine

Cheney, Stuart

Chung, David

Coady, Christopher

Corswarem, Emilie

Crawford, Tim

Cunningham, John

Cwalińska, Paulina

Davies, Drew Edward

Davy-Rigaux, Cécile

Della Libera, Luca

Dieci, Sara

Dodds, Michael R.

Dominguez, Jose Maria

Dratwicki, Benoît

Drauschke, Hansjörg

Edwards, Scott

Erhardt, Tassilo

Ethnersson, Johanna

Fabris, Dinko

Fader, Don

Favier, Thierry

Fehleisen, Fred

Fontijn, Claire

Forment, Bruno

Geertinger, Axel Teich

Georgakarakou, Maria

Gibson, Jonathan

Gild, Gerlinde

Gordon-Seifert, Catherine E.

Grammeniati, Barbara

Guillo, Laurent

Gustafson, Bruce

Gutiérrez-Álvarez, José Antonio

Hardeman, Anita

Hauge, Peter

Heller, Wendy

Herissone, Rebecca

Hill, Andrew

Hochradner, Thomas

Holman, Peter

Houston, Kerry

Irving, David

Jeanneret, Christine

Jeż, Tomasz

Jonášová, Milada

Joncus, Berta

Kamińska, Aneta

Kapsa, Vaclav

Kennaway, George

Kevorkian, Tanya

Knaus, Kordula

Kokole, Metoda

Koop, Christoph

Kurtzman, Jeffrey

Kutschke, Beate

Kyprianides, Christine

Leahy, Anne

Leaver, Robin A

Ledbetter, David

Leech, Peter

Legl, Frank

Lemos, Maya Suemi

Linden, Huub van der

Lindorff, Joyce

Lucca, Valeria De

Lutterman, John

Maillard, Jean-Christophe

Maňourová, Lucie

Markstrom, Kurt

Marsh, Carol G.

Matsumoto, Naomi

Mazzella, Giuseppina

McCarthy, Thomas J. H.

Mojzysz, Zenon

Murphy, Paul

Nestola, Barbara

Noh, Ohran

O’Donnell, Aidan

Oleskiewicz, Mary

Olivieri, Guido

O’Regan, Noel

Owens, Samantha (paper)

Owens, Samantha (roundtable)

Pacheco, Alberto José Vieira

Paczkowski, Szymon

Page, Janet K.

Patalas, Aleksandra

Peters, Mark A.

Pegah, Rashid-Sascha

Pollack, Janet

Poppe, Gerhard

Powell, John S.

Przybyszewska-Jarmińska, Barbara

Psychoyou, Théodora

Rawson, Robert G.

Reul, Barbara M.

Rico Osés, Clara

Robertson, Michael

Robinson, Lucy

Ryszka-Komarnicka, Anna

Sauer, Dorothea

Schulze, Hendrik

Sela, Yaël

Spohr, Arne

Stephanus, Christine

Stockigt, Janice (paper)

Stockigt, Janice (roundtable)

Strohm, Reinhard

Swack, Jeanne

Talbot, Michael

Tatlow, Ruth

Tedesco, Anna

Terefenko, Dariusz

Tomita, Yo

Torrente, Álvaro

Tuksar, Stanislav

Urbański, Piotr

Vanscheeuwijck, Marc

Voss, Steffen

Wainwright, Jonathan

Walls, Peter

Walter-Mazur, Magdalena

Werr, Sebastian

White, Bryan

Wiermann, Barbara

Wilk, Piotr

Williams, Margaret

Woolley, Andrew

Żak, Jerzy

Żerańska-Kominek, Sławomira

Zohn, Steven

Żórawska-Witkowska, Alina


Last updated on  02 August 2006